Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Castor Oil 8oz
Rm7


Castor oil has been used therapeutically for hundreds of years, both internally and externally. Applied topically, it has many beneficial effects in a wide range of conditions (including removal of moles, warts, or skin tags). Castor oil is used as an emollient and skin softener, as it increases relaxation and reduces inflammation.

The Edgar Cayce Health Care Philosophy references use of the Castor oil for gastrointestinal problems, lacerations, and other skin disorders such as acne and psoriasis. It is also found in many skin care products. The Baar brand castor oil you will receive is pure, natural, cold pressed, and cold processed castor oil with no hexane. This oil is also known as Palma Christi or the "Palm of Christ".

Ingredients

100% Cold Pressed, Cold Processed Castor oil.

No comments:

Post a Comment